Terms of use

By accessing this site or downloading material from this website, you accept these terms. Please note that you may not use the Site if you do not accept these terms.

1. Copyright

The site and the content are protected by copyright laws and is the intellectual property of eptalofos.eu, all rights reserved. Intellectual property rights are owned by eptalofos.eu or any third parties concerned. By accessing this Website you agree that you accept copyright laws.

2. Privacy Policy

Eptalofos.eu is applying principles of data protection provided by international and European laws that regulate issues related to electronic commerce (Directive 2000/31/EC, PD 131/2003) as well as by the Law on Consumer Protection (Law 2251/1994) regulating matters relating to distance selling and the relevant provisions of Greek law (Law 2472/1997) to protect the individual and his Personal Data as supplemented by the decisions of the president of the “Personal Data Protection Committee ”, the PD 207/1998, 79/2000, Article 8 of Law 2819/2000 and European law with Directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC, stating explicitly that it will not make any unauthorized use of your personal data to any third party, and in no way will disclose, publish, sell, lease or exchange your personal data or any information you submit. Your personal information upon your request are deleted and is not given to anyone in any way. By submitting material to our server, you agree that the material does not contain false, illegal or in any way unfit for use and publication.

3. Third Party Sites

To facilitate your access to websites, eptalofos.eu may include links to sites on the Internet, which are owned or managed by third parties and are responsible themselves for their content.

4. Disclaimer

Eptalofos.eu has made every effort to display as accurately as possible the products available with photos, descriptions and specific information. However, this site may contain errors (typographical, numerical and visualization). Eptalofos.eu does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the illustrations and descriptions or reliability of any advice, opinion, statement or other information displayed or distributed through this Site.

5. Modification of  terms

Eptalofos.eu reserves the right to amend or renew the terms and conditions of trade within its site and undertakes the obligation to update  the text for any change or addition to these conditions.

6. Property – Trademarks

The content of the website and the logo of Eptalofos.eu are the property of the company Eptalofos S.A. The product names and company names mentioned here in may be trademarks or trade names of their respective owners. Your access to this website should not be considered as concession, by implication,  or right to use any marks appearing on this site, without the prior written consent of us or any third owner.

7. Shipping Products

Eptalofos.eu can service customers from all over the world. All shipments of orders are made without any extra charge and are forwarded through “Greek Post Office”.  Your orders are dispatched within 1-2 business days.

In case we cannot run your order for reasons of force majeure (inclement weather, strikes, etc.), we will contact you to tell us if you want to completion.

8. Withdrawal and Return

You have the right to return the products purchased, without penalty and without being obliged to let us know why you wish to return the products, within ten days from the date you received them.

Returns are accepted only if the items you wish to return are in the same condition as they were received, without been unsealed or damaged the packaging, along with the documents, the receipt and packaging that accompanied the product.
In case of refund, the refund will be completed within 15 days from the date we receive the products.

9. Product Prices

All prices shown in our catalogs include VAT. These figures relate to amounts which are available in our warehouse, while eptalofos.eu reserves the right to adjust prices.

10. Governing Law

All transactions made through Eptalofos.eu governed by the International and European Law that regulate issues related to electronic commerce (Directive 2000/31/EC, Presidential Decree 131/2003) as well as by the Law on Consumer Protection (N . 2251/1994) regulating matters relating to distance selling.